<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Dales Miscellany - All Category Feed]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/</link><language>en-US</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/1908_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Dales Miscellany]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Carl F. H. Henry by Bob E. Patterson]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/carl-f-h-henry-by-bob-e-patterson</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/carl-f-h-henry-by-bob-e-patterson"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3208794_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Makers of the Modern Theological Mind
Carl F. H. Henry
by Bob E. Patterson

Softcover in good condition with moderate shelf wear and light tanning with age. There is no writing or highlighting.


179 pages, copyright 1983, ISBN 0849929512, Word Books Publisher


Excerpt from back cover:

The author writes, "I wrote the book on Carl Henry for three reason: to educate myself about the whole evangelical tradition by immersing myself in its literature; to expose myself to Henry's first-rate theologi....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Jan 2012 14:39:47 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Sacred Cows: Make Gourmet Burgers by William M. Easum]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/sacred-cows-make-gourmet-burgers-by-william-m-easum</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/sacred-cows-make-gourmet-burgers-by-william-m-easum"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3208796_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Sacred Cows
Make Gourmet Burgers
Ministry Anytime Anywhere by Anyone
by William M. Easum

This softcover is in good condition with minor shelf wear and is a former church library book. It contains a few library markings, a pocket and church backstamps. There is no other writing or highlighting.

188 pages, copyright 1995, ISBN 0687005639, Abingdon Press

Synopsis
This book shows how an atmosphere of permission-giving, which signals
the end of leaders as enablers, can help church leaders transcen....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Jan 2012 14:21:28 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Lucifer Files by Ken McFarland]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-lucifer-files-by-ken-mcfarland</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-lucifer-files-by-ken-mcfarland"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3208774_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$0.99</strong><br />An Angel's Assault on Love
The Lucifer Files
by Ken McFarland

Paperback in good condition with minor shelf wear including a corner crease on the front cover.

126 pages, copyright 1988, ISBN 081630775X, Pacific Press

From the back cover:
Imagine another galaxy and another time. A time when the entire universe gave unquestioning service to the Supreme Lord. It was a learning time. And one of the most powerful commanders taught rebellion. There was war.
The war began in the universal control cen....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Jan 2012 13:55:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Seventh-Day Adventists Believe...27 Fundamental Doctrines]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/seventh-day-adventists-believe27-fundamental-doctrines</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/seventh-day-adventists-believe27-fundamental-doctrines"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3208737_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.00</strong><br />Seventh-Day Adventist Believe...
A Biblical Exposition of Fundamental Doctrines

Hardcover (no dust jacket) in very good condition with minor shelf wear including a bumped corner. There is no writing or highlighting.

392 pages, second printing June 1988 edition, ISBN 0828004668, Review &amp; Herald Publishing

From the back cover:
The 27 basic beliefs shared by Seventh-day Adventists are here at your
fingertips, ready to be explored, appraised, and substantiated. This
single volume shows in det....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Jan 2012 13:19:30 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[45 Master Characters by Victoria Schmidt]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/45-master-characters-by-victoria-lynn-schmidt</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/45-master-characters-by-victoria-lynn-schmidt"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3207545_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.00</strong><br />45 Master Characters
Mythic Models for Creating Original Characters
by Victoria Lynn Schmidt

Softcover in good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting.

298 pages, first paperback edition 2007, Writer's Digest Books

From the back cover:
Create unforgettable characters your readers will love! 
45 Master
Characters will make your characters and their stories more compelling,
complex and original than ever before. You'll explore the most common
male and female archety....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Jan 2012 16:03:29 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Bible Reader's Companion by Lawrence O. Richards]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-bible-readers-companion-by-lawrence-o-richards</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-bible-readers-companion-by-lawrence-o-richards"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3207523_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.75</strong><br />The Bible Reader's Companion
Your Guide to Every Chapter of the Bible
by Lawrence O. Richards

Hardcover with dust jacket


    hardcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting
    dust jacket in good condition with moderate shelf wear including edge wear and light creases

933 pages, copyright 1991, ISBN 0896930394, Victor Books Publishers

Excerpt from the back cover:
"Larry Richards has the gift of mining the Scriptures, finding the
richest treasures....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Jan 2012 15:31:49 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Father ten Boom: God's Man by Corrie ten Boom]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/father-ten-boom-gods-man-by-corrie-ten-boom</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/father-ten-boom-gods-man-by-corrie-ten-boom"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3207393_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Father ten Boom: God's Man
by Corrie ten Boom

Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition with moderate shelf wear. The former owner's name and date are on the front free end page but no other writing or highlighting.

159 pages, copyright 1978, ISBN 0800709586, Revel Publishing

Excerpt from the DJ flap:
Casper ten Boom was more than a watchmaker whose expertise was recognized throughout his homeland, the Netherlands. He was more than an honest, honorable businessman who gained the respect of....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Jan 2012 13:49:21 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Each New Day by Corrie ten Boom]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/each-new-day-by-corrie-ten-boom</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/each-new-day-by-corrie-ten-boom"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3207385_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.00</strong><br />The Christian Library
Each New Day
by Corrie ten Boom

Hardcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting.

222 pages, copyright 1977, ISBN 0916441202, Barbour &amp; Company Publishers

Synopsis
The brief but profound devotions and prayers in Each New Day come from
the heart of a remarkable woman of great faith. Corrie ten Boom,
best-selling author of The Hiding Place, was able to trust and serve God
even in a Nazi concentration camp -- and throughout the....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Jan 2012 13:27:53 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Halley's Bible Handbook: An Abbreviated Bible Commentary]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/halleys-bible-handbook-an-abbreviated-bible-commentary</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/halleys-bible-handbook-an-abbreviated-bible-commentary"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3202771_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />The Bible Handbook Series
Halley's Bible Handbook


    An abbreviated Bible commentary
    Archaeological Discoveries
    How we got our Bible
    An epitome of Church history

Hardcover (no dust jacket) in very good condition with minor edge wear. There is a ministry's backstamp on the half-title page but no other writing or highlighting.

860 pages, eighty-second printing 1995, ISBN 0310257204, Zondervan Publishing
From the Back Cover
Halley's Bible Handbook was born out of the conviction of ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 21 Jan 2012 16:22:22 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Complete Word Study New Testament  KJV by Zodhiates]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-complete-word-study-new-testament-kjv-spiro-zodhiates</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-complete-word-study-new-testament-kjv-spiro-zodhiates"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3202743_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$14.00</strong><br />The Complete Word Study New Testament
King James Version
Spiros Zodhiates, editor


    
    Every Word in the New Testament analyzed and given a Strong's Reference Number
    Strong's Dictionary of the New Testament
    Word Study/Lexical Commentary
    Greek Concordance
    Commentary Footnotes
    And much, much more to help understand the New Testament


Hardcover with dust jacket.


    hardcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear, there is no writing or highlighting
    dust jack....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Sat, 21 Jan 2012 14:54:39 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hymns: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/hymns-church-of-jesus-christ-of-latter-day-saints</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/hymns-church-of-jesus-christ-of-latter-day-saints"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3182848_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.00</strong><br />Hymns
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Spiral-bound hardcover in good condition with minor shelf wear, tanning with age, two dog-eared pages and light foxing. The former owner's name is written on the front free end page but there is no other writing or highlighting.

389 hymns, no ISBN, 1964 edition, Deseret News Press

Excerpt from the preface:
In this collection, in addition to arrangements provided for general congregational singing, special arrangements of many of our favorite s....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 11 Jan 2012 13:57:40 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Korean War Commemoration: Peacebound Trains & Cobblestone]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/korean-war-commemoration-peacebound-trains-cobblestone</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/korean-war-commemoration-peacebound-trains-cobblestone"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3182670_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.00</strong><br />Korean War Commemoration 
1950-1953&nbsp; |&nbsp; 2000-2003
Cobblestone: The Korean War 1950-1953
&nbsp;and
Peacebound Trains by Haemi Balgassi
&nbsp;and 
Commemorative Pinback with Card

Includes two softcover children's books, a commemorative pin with card. The items commemorate the 50th anniversary of the War. 

Items are in very good condition with minimal shelf wear. The softcover books have no writing or highlighting.

Cobblestone: The Korean War - ISBN 0382445325 1999 special issue

Peace....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 11 Jan 2012 11:31:15 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hymns of Faith Hymnal - Tabernacle Publishing]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/hymns-of-faith-hymnal-tabernacle-publishing-1</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/hymns-of-faith-hymnal-tabernacle-publishing-1"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3149921_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.50</strong><br />Hymns of Faith

Perfect for personal or family worship.

Hardcover in good condition with moderate shelf wear. The former owner's name is written on the inside front cover but there is no other writing or highlighting.

622 pages, 1991 edition, ISBN 0916642143, Tabernacle Publishing

Excerpt from the foreword:
Hymns of Faith is both the biggest and the best in this series. It has sixty-four more pages than its predecessor. Without losing any of the traditional hymns and gospel songs that are imp....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 27 Dec 2011 12:04:21 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Inspirational Christian Bookmarks - variety pack of 20]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/inspirational-christian-bookmarks-variety-pack-of-20</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/inspirational-christian-bookmarks-variety-pack-of-20"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3117765_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.99</strong><br />Christian-themed Bookmarks
variety pack of 20

New bookmarks. 

Perfect for personal use or if you're giving someone a book, why not include a bookmark or include one as a token gift when sending a greeting card.

You will receive two each of the ten bookmarks pictured, totaling 20 (see two photos).

Made of sturdy heavy-weight paper.

Measures approximately 6.5" x 2"
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Thu, 08 Dec 2011 11:20:20 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Little Bill at the Pump (1850 edition)]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/little-bill-at-the-pump-1850-edition</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/little-bill-at-the-pump-1850-edition"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3115204_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$25.00</strong><br />Little Bill at the Pump
by a Pastor of the Protestant Episcopal Church
revised by the committee of publication

This rare, string-bound softcover booklet is in fair condition with moderate shelf wear including spotted and tanned pages (see photos) and a few dog-eared pages. The former owner's name is written lightly on the front cover.

Measures approximately 4 7/8" x 5 7/8"

36 pages, 1850 edition, no ISBN, published by Philadelphia: American Sunday-School Union

Note from the author: This true....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Tue, 06 Dec 2011 13:10:31 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Wade Red Rose Calendar Series Pumpkin Kitty Figurine - October]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/wade-red-rose-calendar-series-pumpkin-kitty-figurine-october</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/wade-red-rose-calendar-series-pumpkin-kitty-figurine-october"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3112591_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Wade Red Rose Calendar Series
Pumpkin Kitty - October

New in original unopened package

Color: light orange
Size: approximately 1.5"

Marked Wade Eng on base
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 05 Dec 2011 11:32:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Wade Red Rose Calendar Series Leprechaun Figurine - March ]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/wade-red-rose-calendar-series-leprechaun-figurine-march</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/wade-red-rose-calendar-series-leprechaun-figurine-march"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3112590_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />Wade Red Rose Calendar Series Figurine
March - Leprechaun

New in original unopened package

Color: light green
Size: approximately 2"

Marked Wade Eng on base....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Mon, 05 Dec 2011 11:27:39 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[National Civil War Wax Museum, Gettysburg, Pa. Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/national-civil-war-wax-museum-gettysburg-pa-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/national-civil-war-wax-museum-gettysburg-pa-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3108511_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with moderate shelf wear including light indentations.

From the back of the postcard:

THE NATIONAL CIVIL WAR WAS MUSEUM
Gettysburg, Penn.
An audio-visual presentation of the Civil War, its 
causes and effects with more than 150 life-like
figures. Here in one museum is the story of the
Civil War -- the political, economic, and social
pressure which caused it and the conflict itself.
Portrayed in life-size figures and tableaux are the
tragedies a....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Fri, 02 Dec 2011 12:53:07 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Friends Meeting House, Greenwich, N. J. Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/friends-meeting-house-greenwich-n-j-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/friends-meeting-house-greenwich-n-j-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105603_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with minimal shelf wear.

From the back of the postcard:

Friends Meeting House
Greenwich, N. J.
Founded in 1693, the first building was of logs. The
present structure was built in 1771. As in many of
the old Meeting houses the building has a saddle
door in the back the right height for ladies to dis-
mount from their horses.

Made by Dexter Press, West Nyack, New York
Pub. by Connelly-Moy Photographers, Bridgeton, N. J.
41129-C

Shipping: $1.75 ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 14:04:21 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Tea Burning Monument Greenwich, N. J. Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/tea-burning-monument-greenwich-n-j-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/tea-burning-monument-greenwich-n-j-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105600_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with minimal shelf wear.

From the back of the postcard:

Tea Burning Monument
Greenwich, N. J.
In Honor of the Patriots of Cumberland County, N. J. who on
the evening of December 22, 1774 burned British tea near
this site.

Made by Dexter Press
Pub. by Connelly-Moy Photographers, Bridgeton, NJ 08302
41131-C

Shipping: $1.75 First Class Mail
(shipped in bubble envelope between cardboard inserts)
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 13:53:24 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Cumberland Nail & Iron Works Spike Machine, Bridgeton, N. J. Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/cumberland-nail-iron-works-spike-machine-bridgeton-n-j-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/cumberland-nail-iron-works-spike-machine-bridgeton-n-j-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105528_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with minimal shelf wear.

From the back of the postcard:

Cumberland Nail &amp; Iron Works Spike Machine
Used between 1861 and 1898, and photographed by Harvey
Porch about 1912, this water-powered nail machine may still 
be seen behind the Nail House Museum in the Bridgeton
City Park. (collection of Charles Pedrick)

Published by the Bridgeton Antiquarian League
Bridgeton, NJ 08302

Shipping: $1.75 First Class Mail
(shipped in bubble envelope bet....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 12:53:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Nail House Museum, City Park, Bridgeton, New Jersey Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/nail-house-museum-city-park-bridgeton-new-jersey-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/nail-house-museum-city-park-bridgeton-new-jersey-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105520_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with minimal shelf wear.

From the back of the postcard:
Nail House Museum
City Park, Bridgeton, New Jersey
This structure served as the office for the 
Cumberland Nail &amp; Iron Works from 1815 to 1898. It
now houses a museum operated by the Bridgeton
Antiquarian League, the city's historical society.

Photo by Bill Chestnut for the Bridgeton Antiquarian League.
MAR45611
Published by Wyco Colour, P.O. Box 306, Merion Station, PA 19056 (215) 477....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 12:37:11 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Giles House, Bridgeton, New Jersey Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-giles-house-bridgeton-new-jersey-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/the-giles-house-bridgeton-new-jersey-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105502_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused divided postcard is in very good condition with minimal shelf wear.

From the back of the postcard:
The Giles House, West Broad Street, Bridgeton.
Erected in 1791-2, it was the first dwelling in 
Cumberland County built in accordance with
a preconceived architectural plan. James Giles,
lawyer and soldier, an officer in Washington's
Army, was a friend of Lafayette.

Made by MWM
57,238F
Sponsored by Cumberland County Board of Chosen Freeholders

Shipping: $1.75 First Class Mail
(shipped in ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 12:27:51 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[First Baptist Church, Salem, New Jersey Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/first-baptist-church-salem-new-jersey-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/first-baptist-church-salem-new-jersey-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105493_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.00</strong><br />Unused, divided postcard in near mint condition with minimal edge wear.

From the back of the postcard:
First Baptist Church 
Salem, New Jersey 
Built 1847

Made by Dexter Press, West Nyack, New York
Pub. by Connelly-Moy Photographers, Bridgeton, New Jersey
80604-B

Shipping: $1.75 First Class Mail
(shipped in bubble envelope between cardboard inserts)
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 12:16:56 GMT</pubDate></item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Famous Old Oak Tree, Salem, New Jersey Post Card]]></title>
<link>http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/famous-old-oak-tree-salem-new-jersey-post-card</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://www.dalesmiscellany.com/product/famous-old-oak-tree-salem-new-jersey-post-card"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/3105481_80.jpg" alt="" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />Unused, divided postcard in near mint condition with minimal edge wear.

From the back of the postcard:
Famous Old Oak Tree, Salem, New Jersey
Pride of Salem is the great White Oak which casts its shadow 
over the serene Friends' Burial Ground. The age of this vener-
able tree has been estimated at 500 years. When last
measured, it stood 88 feet high with a maximum circumfer-
ence of 30 feet. Its low, wide branching arms extend over a 
quarter of an acre. The famous tree is sole survivor of the ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
<pubDate>Wed, 30 Nov 2011 12:05:29 GMT</pubDate></item>
</channel></rss>
